SWIS District of Optimist International Your Current Governor, MAXINE  LANE Bringing Out The Best In Kids, in their Communities and in Themselves. 'THE POWER OF ONE' Like Us On Facebook!   Watch Us On Youtube!  
MAXINE LANE
SWIS Governor 2020-2021
 
       
       
 
   
 
District Resources
 

Request Information »
Optimist/Public Resources »
District Officers »
OI Officers »

Leadership Tools Optimist Clubs Conference Plans Youth Programs
Announcements & Events
Sorry there are no current events or announcements.

SWIS District Officers 2020 - 2021

Contact Information of SWIS District Officers


SWIS DISTRICT  2020 - 2021 TEAM


DISTRICT: 09, ACHIEVEMENTS & AWARDS COMMITTEE CHAIR (A & A); DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT GOVERNOR
Club: PLATTEVILLE, WI
Maxine Lane
Platteville, WI 53818US


CLUB FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE: DISTRICT 09: GOVERNOR ELECT
Club: SAUK TRAILS - MADISON, WI
John Fons
Madison, WI 53711US


DISTRICT: 09, COMMUNICATION CONTEST DEAF AND HARD OF HEARING (CCDHH) CHAIR, IMM PAST GOVERNOR 19-20
Club: BRODHEAD, WI
Christine Dieckhoff
Brodhead, WI 53520US


CLUB FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE: DISTRICT 09: PAST GOVERNOR 18-19, GROWTH COMMITTTEE
Club: SUN PRAIRIE, WI
Maureen Crombie
Sun Prairie, WI 53590-7083US


DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT SECRETARY
Club: PLATTEVILLE, WI
Joan Bahr
Darlington, WI 53530US


CLUB PRESIDENT; DISTRICT: 09, LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE CHAIR
Club: MILWAUKEE, WI
Barbara Brinkmann
Menomonee Falls, WI 53051US


DISTRICT: 09, AUDIT AND FINANCE COMMITTEE CHAIR; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT TREASURER
Club: PLATTEVILLE, WI
Howard Crofoot
Platteville, WI 53818-1144US


CLUB FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE
Club: BRODHEAD, WI
Wayne Dieckhoff
Brodhead, WI 53520US


CFR: DISTRICT 09: OI AMBASSADOR 2020-2021
Club: CROSS PLAINS, WI
Joanne Ganske
Cross Plains, WI 53528US


DISTRICT 09: FINANCE COMMITTEE
Club: BELOIT-BFT, WI
Susan Kranz
Saukville, WI 53680US


DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 1
Club: SOUTHWEST MILWAUKEE, WI
Jerome Kuhnz
Greenfield, WI 53220US


DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 2
Club: MENOMONEE FALLS, WI
Todd Paulus
Menomonee Falls, WI 53051-2820US


CLUB TREASURER; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 3
Club: JANESVILLE-WEDNESDAY, WI
David Lowe
Janesville, WI 53546-4310US


DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 4
Club: MADISON, WI
Philip Sheahan
Madison, WI 53719US


DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 5
Club: PLATTEVILLE, WI
Eileen Engelke
Platteville, WI 53818US


DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 6; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT WEBMASTER COMMITTEE CHAIR
Club: SAUK TRAILS - MADISON, WI
Bonnie Spindler
Waunakee, WI 53597US


CLUB FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE; CLUB SECRETARY; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 5
Club: MONROE-TUESDAY NOON, WI
Elizabeth Vannatta
Monroe, WI 53566US


CLUB FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE; CLUB TREASURER; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 7
Club: WAUNAKEE, WI
Frederick Dorn
Waunakee, WI 53597-1015US


DISTRICT: 09, MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE CHAIR
Club: PLATTEVILLE, WI
Gary Engelke
Platteville, WI 53818-0126US


CLUB SECRETARY, DISTRICT 09: GROWTH COMMITTEE
Club: MUKWONAGO, WI
Sherry Fickau
Elkhorn, WI 53121US


DISTRICT: 09, ESSAY CONTEST COMMITTEE CHAIR
Club: SOUTHWEST MILWAUKEE, WI
Jessica Hodgson
Franklin, WI 53132US


DISTRICT 09: FINANCE COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR
Club: MADISON, WI
Jeffery Kuchenbecker
Madison, WI 53717-1094US


DISTRICT: 09, JUNIOR OPTIMIST CLUBS (JOI) COMMITTEE CHAIR
Club: LAKE MILLS, WI
Megan Larrabee
Lake Mills, WI 53551US


CLUB FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE; CLUB SECRETARY; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT CONVENTION COMMITTEE CHAIR; D
Club: KENOSHA AREA-NOON, WI
Jo'El Pearlman
Franksville, WI 53126US


DISTRICT: 09, CLUB FITNESS ADVISOR COMMITTEE CHAIR
Club: MUKWONAGO, WI
Amy Soleimani-Mafi
Brown Deer, WI 53223US


DISTRICT: 09, BULLETIN EDITOR COMMITTEE CHAIR; DISTRICT: 09, MARKETING COMMITTEE CHAIR
Club: MILWAUKEE, WI
Amanda Szymkowski
Milwaukee, WI 53213US


CLUB PRESIDENT: DISTRICT 09: GROWTH COMMITTEE
Club: BRODHEAD, WI
Jeanne Vogel
Brodhead, WI 53520US


CLUB SECRETARY: DISTRICT 09: GROWTH COMMITTEE
Club: BRODHEAD, WI
Richard Vogel
Brodhead, WI 53520US


DISTRICT 09: GROWTH COMMITTEE
Club: JANESVILLE-WEDNESDAY, WI
Tom Bier
Janesville, WI 53546-9249US


CLUB TREASURER: DISTRICT 09: FINANCE COMMITTEE
Club: PLATTEVILLE, WI
Duane Borgen
Platteville, WI 53818-2220US


CLUB FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE; CLUB SECRETARY; DISTRICT: 09, NEW CLUB BUILDING COMMITTEE CHAIR; CER
Club: MADISON, WI
Vernon Andren
Madison, WI 53711US


DISTRICT: 09, JUNIOR GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS COMMITTEE CHAIR
Club: KENOSHA AREA-NOON, WI
Tom Carls
St. Francis, WI 53235US


CLUB PRESIDENT: DISTRICT 09: GROWTH COMMITTEE
Club: KENOSHA AREA-NOON, WI
Don Kresch
Kenosha, WI 53144US


Bringing Out The Best In Kids, in their Communities and in Themselves. Home | Leadership Tools | Optimist Clubs | Youth Programs
Resources | Conference/Registration | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use
Like Us On Facebook!   Watch Us On Youtube!  
 
© 2021 All Rights Reserved | ISADEX Corporation | Stoughton, WI USA